Boy Scout Troop 260 - Home Troop 260

TROOP 260 Eagles Nest
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA, SANTA CLARA COUNTY COUNCIL 


Troop Eagles, Rangers, BSA and GSA Award Recipients


Troop 260, Mene Oto District, SCCC
Eagle Scout Ranks Earned in Troop 260 Underlined have additional information. * indicates number of Palms earned
No. 1 Gary Eck 6/1969
No. 2 Gary McCauley 7/1969
No. 3 Terry Bailey 10/1970
No. 4 Mike Gund 10/1970

No. 5 Nicholas J. Matulich 9/1971
~
No. 6 Mike Bonnie 2/1972
No. 7 Craig Hills
*2/1973
No. 8 Gary probert 11/1973
No. 9 Randy Brynsvold 11/1973
No. 10 Jeff Fitzsimmons 11/1973
No. 11 Tom Johnson
*1/1974~
No. 12 Mitch Bandanza 10/1975
No.
13 Mark Cahn ****10/1976~
No. 14 Richard Brynsvold 5/1977
No. 15 Brad Jensen 5/1977
~
No. 16 Jeff Criswell 10/1977
No. 17 Bret Hydorn 1/1978
No. 18 Cory Butsuda 3/1978
No. 19 Larry Gaffaney 3/1978
No. 20 Robert Cahn
***
10/1978
No. 21 Doug Rittenhouse 2/1979
No. 22 John Jelesko 2/1979
No. 23 George Moore 2/1979
No. 24 Robert Pauley 8/1979
No. 25 Marty Bamburg 8/1979
No. 26 David Rittenhouse 8/1980
No. 27 Steve Gaffaney 4/1981
No. 28 Scott Jensen 3/1982
No. 29 Tim Gaffaney 3/1982
No. 30 Scott Sommer 4/1982
No. 31 Bruce Sommer 4/1982
No. 32 David Sommer 4/1982
No. 33 Mike Potter 2/1982
No. 34 Matthew Jensen 5/1984
No. 35 Steve Kelly 12/1984
No. 36 Rusty Brynsvold 12/1984
No. 37 Steve Calwelti 11/1985
No. 38 Bill Cooney
*5/1987
No. 39 Tony Wiseman 9/1987
No. 40 Alan Williams 9/1987
No. 41 Todd Madigan 1/1988
No. 42 Kevin Donahue 1/1988
No. 43 Paul Brust 2/1988
No. 44 Byron Beck 4/1988
No. 45 David Morishige 4/1988
No. 46 Peter Stenseth 8/1988
No. 47 Jason Iverson 8/1988
No. 48 John Crus 10/1988
No. 49 Christopher Gruhn 10/1988
No. 50 David Stromfeld 10/1988~
No. 51 Scott Kelly 1/1989
No. 52 Jess Rabourn 2/1989
No. 53 David Stenseth 11/1989
No. 54 Jason Flores 9/1990
No. 55 David Williams 12/1991
No. 56 Andrew Ahern 12/1992
No. 57 Chad Easthouse 6/1996
No. 58 Kevin Passalaqua 6/1996
No. 59 Lee Seacrist 12/1997
No. 60 Danny Piesch 12/1997
No. 61 Brian J. Brust 7/1998
No. 62 Matt Scheitrum 8/1998
No. 63 Matt Serano 10/1998
No. 64 Tim Passalaqua 9/1999
No. 65 Christopher Jensen 8/1999
No. 66 Christopher Morgan 10/2000
No. 67 Daniel Phillips 10/2000
No. 68 Scott Serano 12/2000
No. 69 Bret Easthouse 8/2001
No. 70 William Zurbrick 8/2001
No. 71 Brendan Curran 6/2002
No. 72 David Chaid 8/2002
No. 73 Brian Gzowski 6/2003
No. 74 Quan Nguyen 11/2003
No. 75 Brandon Harrison 8/2005
No. 76 Phi Nguyen 10/2005
No. 77 Andrew Morgan 2/2006
No. 78 Matthew Gzowski 2/2006
No. 79 Joshua Hose 3/2006
No. 80 Dylan Grosdanich 9/2007
No. 81 Nicholas Biss 3/2008

No. 82 Nicholas C. Matulich *4/2008
~
No. 83 Greg Pisacane 7/2008~
No. 84 Christopher A. Matulich 10/2009~
No. 85 Kendall Searing 8/2010
~
No. 86 Michael Searing ****8/2010
~
No. 87 Liam Doherty 5/2011~
No. 88 Michael Szelong
*9/2011~
No. 89  Tom Forst 2/2012~
No. 90 Ryan Donahue
** 6/2012
No. 91 Alex Nishiguchi 6/2012~
No. 92 Riley Meyer 6/2013~
No. 93 Omri Cahn 10/2014
No. 94 Will your name be next?
















Names in ITALICS are still registered with the Troop. Indicates ~ other registrations such as Packs, Crews, MBC or Council positions.  

BSA Eagle & Ranger Awards, GSA Awards with our Troop, past and present.

George Kinkel
Scoutmaster
Troop 260
Eagle Scout 19XX
Troop
XX

Mel Sommers
 Treasurer
Troop 260
Eagle Scout 19XX
Troop
XX

JudyLynn J. Matulich
Assistant Scoutmaster
Troop 260
GSA First Class Award 1974
Senior Troop 401
San Jose, California
Juliette Low award 2012

Dr. Michael S. Cahn
Committee Chair Troop 260
Eagle Scout 1948
Troop 11
Explorer Ranger Award
1950 Post 311
Silver Beaver 2-2012  

JaneAnn P. Matulich
Committee Chair
1980~1986
Post 260
GSA First Class Award
Senior Troop 401
San Jose, California
 

Dean Welder
Assistant Scoutmaster Troop 260
Eagle Scout 19XX
Troop
XX

Joseph Johnson
Eagle Scout
Assistant Scoutmaster
2003-2005

Alex Weitz
Assistant Scoutmaster Troop 260 2010-current
Eagle Scout 2010
Troop 91
Napa, California
Heidi Johnson
Assistant Scoutmaster Troop 260 2009-current
Venturing Ranger Award
2011 Crew XXX
San Diego, California
Steve Weirauch
Troop & Crew Chartered Organization Representative
Eagle Scout 19XX
Troop XX
XX
     
Chris Cotterel
Assistant Scoutmaster T260
2009~2013
Eagle Scout 1977
Troop 577
Saratoga, California


Alan Morrison
Assistant Scoutmaster T260
2011-Current
Eagle Scout  Troop 193
Oklahoma City, OK
"Last Frontier Council"
Fund Raiser Chair 2012-Current
Burt Corsen
Eagle Scout 1942
Troop 133, Oakland CA
Unit Commissioner
Troop 260, Crew 260
1981~current
Silver Beaver 1977
Silver Antelope 1991
   
   

 

 

1-13-2014

TROOP 260